Third Division Cup 2017

Round 1 (To be played before June 15)

         Home Team                                                                                               Away Team
 528  R1 - June 11, 2 pm @ Steinhoff Park
1 Wallaceburg Lady Sting       3-0 Southend United Fusion
 529  R1 May 23, 8:30 pm @ ORC - Dorchester
2 Dorchester Sapphires 3-0 S.U. FC Spitfires (team dropped out)     
 530  R1 - May 18, 7 pm 5-1 East Williams - Nairn
3 Nairn United  vs. Woodstock Strikers
 531  R1 - May 29, 6:30 pm @ German Canadian FC Stadium Field
4 German Canadian Thunderbirds  3-2 LAC Athletics
 532  R1 - June 14, 7 pm @  Veterans Field 1
5 Sarnia Girls S.C. Spirit          1-0 London United Thunder
 533  R1 -   @ Goderich Agriculture Park              
6 Goderich (team dropped out)   0-3 Byron Force
 534  R1 - June 7, 8:30 pm @ Curinga Club
7 Curinga Titans B 1-0 London Marconi Energy
 535  R1 June 2, 6:30 pm @ Fanshawe College
8 America FC Infinity 0-7 Chatham FC

 

Roud 2 (To be played before July 10)

        Home Team                                                                                               Away Team
 536  QF - June 25, 5 pm @ Steinhoff Park
9 Wallaceburg Lady Sting 3-1 Dorchester Sapphires
 537  QF - June 20, 7pm             @ East Williams - Nairn
10 Nairn United 3-0 German Canadian Thunderbirds
 538  QF - June 27, 7pm @ Veterans Field 1
11 Sarnia Girls S.C. Spirit vs. Byron Force
 539  QF - July 3, 6:30pm @ Curinga Club
12 Curinga Titans B vs. Chatham F.C.

Semi-Finals (To be played before August 10)

        Home Team                                                                                             Away Team
540  Semi - TBD @ TBD
13 Wallaceburg Lady Sting vs. Nairn United           
541  Semi - TBD @ TBD
14 Winner of Game 11
vs. Winner of Game 12              

Finals

  3rd West Cup Final
   542  Final - Monday Aug. 14, 6:30PM @  Hellenic Comm. Centre                         
15 Winner of Game 13 vs. Winner of Game 14

 
 
© 2017, LAWSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?