2016 Season Statistics

   Premier division   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
 1 North London Galaxy  14  11  1 2 57 10 47 34  
 2 German Canadian Bullets 14 11 1 2 44 16 28 34  
3 London Marconi A 14 10 1 3 43 18 25  31  
 4 St Thomas  14 6 3 5 26 19 7 21  * City Cup Champ
5 Chatham Eagles 14 5 3 6 14 34 -20 18  
6 Sarnia City 14 5 1 8 13 27 -14 16  
7 Nairn Falcons 14 2 2 10 13 45 -32 8  
8 London United Matrix 14 0 0 14 14 51 -41 0  

 

15  Nikki Johnson (St Thomas)
 6 Stephany McCoy (German Canadadian Bullets)

 

   First division   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
1 Byron Fury  14  11 1 2 34 18 16 34  
2 London Portuguese B 14 11 1 2 43 12 31 34  
3 Curinga Titans 14 10 0 3 54 20 34  33 * Cup Champ 
 4 Sarnia Wildcats                14 7 1 6 29 13 16 22  
5 Taxandria A 14 4 1 9 25 35 -10 13  
6 German Canadian Fusion  14 4 1 9 14 29 -15 13  
7 Greater London Force  14 2 3 9 13 35 -22 9  
8 St Marys Chargers  14 1 2 11 4 54 -50 5  

 

 16 Taylor Campbell (Curinga Titans)

6

6

Jessica Kozachuk (Sarnia Wildcats) 

Larissa May (Curinga Titans)

 

   Second division   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
 1 London Marconi B 18 16  2 0 63 5 58 50  
 2 Ingersoll Flyers 18 13 2 3 59 12 47 41 * Cup Champ 
3 Southend United Fusion Black 18 8 3 7 21 22 -1  27  
 4 Taxandria B  18 7 5 6 38 36 2 26  
5 Nairn Cardinals 18 7 4 7 31 32 -1 25  
6 West Lorne Shooting Stars 18 8 1 9 36 38 -2 25  
7 North Huron Tempest 17 5 2 10 30 37 -7 17  
8 London Portuguese Thunder 17 5 2 10 27 45 -18 17  
9 German Canadian Blaze  18 3 6 9 19 41 -22 15  
10 St Columban B 18 2 3 13 18 74 -56 9  

 

16

16

Emily Fuller (Ingersoll Flyers)

Stacey Simmons (Ingersoll Flyers)

9 Krista Cecchin (Ingersoll Flyers)

 

   Third division EAST   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
 1 South Huron Rush                     14  11  1 2 43 19 24 34  
 2 West End Blues 14 9 3 2 51 24 27 30  
3 London United Thunder  14 9 2 3 44 24 20  29  
 4 Woodstock Pacers  14 6 2 6 35 28 7 20  * Cup Champ
5 London Marconi Energy 14 6 1 7 19 21 -2 19  
6 German Canadian Thunderbirds 14 2 5 6 28 47 -19 11  
7 Southend United Fusion 14 3 0 10 22 38 -16 9  
8 Godrich Tornados 14 1 2 11 22 63 -41 5  

 

19 Brooke Ficca (West End Blues)
 3 Emma Hahn (London Marconi Energy)

 

   Third division WEST   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
 1 London Marconi Crush             16  13 2 1 50 13 37 41 * Cup  Champ 
 2 Sarnia Spirit Selects 16 11 2 3 44 17 27 35  
3 Sarnia City Academy 16 10 3 3 33 17 16 33  
 4 Nairn United 16 7 0 9 34 37 -3 21  
5 Byron Force 16 6 3 7 25 35 -10 21  
6 Southend United Wildcats 16 6 0 10 26 37 -11 18  
7 SUFC Spitfires 16 6 0 10 20 39 -19 18  
8 Wallaceburg Lady Sting 16 4 1 11 37 44 -7 13  
9 Southwest Storm  16 3 1 12 25 55 -30 10  

 

16 Julie Kerr (Sarnia Spirit Selects)
Shutout Leader:
6 Sarah Davies (London Marconi Crush) 

 

   Recreational division EAST   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
 1  Talbotville         14 13 0 1 65 15 50 39  
 2  LAC Athletics 14 11 2 1 55 15 40 35  
3 Greater London Blizzard 14 8 1 5 43 37 6 25 * Cup Champ 
 4  Belmont 14 7 1 6 23 26 -3 22  
5 America S.C. Infinity 14 6 1 7 37 30 7 19  
6 Woodstock Pacers 14 4 1 9 11 42 -31 13  
7 St Thomas B 14 3 1 10 20 58 -39 10  
8 Embro East 14 0 1 13 15 46 -31 1  

 

20 Colleen Marcus (Talbotville)
Shutout Leader: 5 Meagan Claessens

 

Premier division   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
 1 North London Galaxy  14  11  1 2 57 10 47 34  
 2 German Canadian Bullets 14 11 1 2 44 16 28 34  
3 London Marconi A 14 10 1 3 43 18 25  31  
 4 St Thomas  14 6 3 5 26 19 7 21  * City Cup Champ
5 Chatham Eagles 14 5 3 6 14 34 -20 18  
6 Sarnia City 14 5 1 8 13 27 -14 16  
7 Nairn Falcons 14 2 2 10 13 45 -32 8  
8 London United Matrix 14 0 0 14 14 51 -41 0  

 

15  Nikki Johnson (St Thomas)
     
 6 Stephany McCoy (German Canadadian Bullets)
   Recreational division WEST   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
 1 Taxandria C             14  12 0 2 54 16 38 36  
 2 West Elgin Strike Force 14 10 2 2 38 19 19 32  
3 London Scottish Pink 14 10 0 4 59 19 40 30  
 4 Middlesex Sirens 14 7 2 5 44 33 11 23  
5 West Lorne Strike Force 14 7 0 7 52 48 4 21 * Cup Champ 
6 SUFC Coldstream 14 3 1 10 23 51 -28 10  
7 Glencoe Gals 14 3 1 10 30 61 -31 10  
8 Nairn Hawks 14 1 0 13 12 65 -53 3  

 

16  Sheree UYL (London Scottish Pink)
Shutout Leader:  Melissa Whitfield ( London Scottish Pink)

Premier division   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
 1 North London Galaxy  14  11  1 2 57 10 47 34  
 2 German Canadian Bullets 14 11 1 2 44 16 28 34  
3 London Marconi A 14 10 1 3 43 18 25  31  
 4 St Thomas  14 6 3 5 26 19 7 21  * City Cup Champ
5 Chatham Eagles 14 5 3 6 14 34 -20 18  
6 Sarnia City 14 5 1 8 13 27 -14 16  
7 Nairn Falcons 14 2 2 10 13 45 -32 8  
8 London United Matrix 14 0 0 14 14 51 -41 0  

 

15  Nikki Johnson (St Thomas)
 6 Stephany McCoy (German Canadadian Bullets)
Premier division   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
 1 North London Galaxy  14  11  1 2 57 10 47 34  
 2 German Canadian Bullets 14 11 1 2 44 16 28 34  
3 London Marconi A 14 10 1 3 43 18 25  31  
 4 St Thomas  14 6 3 5 26 19 7 21  * City Cup Champ
5 Chatham Eagles 14 5 3 6 14 34 -20 18  
6 Sarnia City 14 5 1 8 13 27 -14 16  
7 Nairn Falcons 14 2 2 10 13 45 -32 8  
8 London United Matrix 14 0 0 14 14 51 -41 0  

 

15  Nikki Johnson (St Thomas)
 6 Stephany McCoy (German Canadadian Bullets)
Third division EAST   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
 1 South Huron Rush                     14  11  1 2 43 19 24 34  
 2 West End Blues 14 9 3 2 51 24 27 30  
3 London United Thunder  14 9 2 3 44 24 20  29  
 4 Woodstock Pacers  14 6 2 6 35 28 7 20  * Cup Champ
5 London Marconi Energy 14 6 1 7 19 21 -2 19  
6 German Canadian Thunderbirds 14 2 5 6 28 47 -19 11  
7 Southend United Fusion 14 3 0 10 22 38 -16 9  
8 Godrich Tornados 14 1 2 11 22 63 -41 5  

 

19 Brooke Ficca (West End Blues)
 3 Emma Hahn (London Marconi Energy)

Third division EAST   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
 1 South Huron Rush                     14  11  1 2 43 19 24 34  
 2 West End Blues 14 9 3 2 51 24 27 30  
3 London United Thunder  14 9 2 3 44 24 20  29  
 4 Woodstock Pacers  14 6 2 6 35 28 7 20  * Cup Champ
5 London Marconi Energy 14 6 1 7 19 21 -2 19  
6 German Canadian Thunderbirds 14 2 5 6 28 47 -19 11  
7 Southend United Fusion 14 3 0 10 22 38 -16 9  
8 Godrich Tornados 14 1 2 11 22 63 -41 5  

 

19 Brooke Ficca (West End Blues)
 3 Emma Hahn (London Marconi Energy)

© 2017, LAWSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?