2017 Season Statistics

   Premier division   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
 1 London Youth Whitecaps Galaxy  18  16  1 1 76 10 66 49  
 2 German Canadian Bullets 18 14 1 3 56 18 38 43  
3 St Thomas 18 12 2 4 38 33 5 38  
 4 Chatham Eagles 18 10 3 5 33 18 15 33  * City Cup Champ
5 London Marconi 18 9 1 8 34 19 15 28              
6 Byron United 18 6 3 9 24 36 -12 21  
7 Sarnia City 18 6 1 11 25 34 -9 19  
8 Curinga Titans 18 2 5 11 26 52 -26 11  
 9 Sarnia FC  18 3 2 13 16 56 -40 11  
10  London United Gryphons 18  2 1 15 14 66 -52 7  

 

23  Nikki Johnson (St Thomas)
 12  Heather MacIsaac (London Youth Whitecaps Galaxy)

 

   First division    W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
London Marconi Azzurri 16 12 3 1 51 12 39 39 * Cup Champ  
2 Byron Fury  16  12 3 1 54 16 38 39  
3 German Canadian Fusion 16 10 5 1 33 13 20 35  
4 Ingersoll Flyers 16 9 2 5 41 32 9 29  
 5 Greater London Force                16 5 4 7 19 27 -8 19  
6 Strathroy United FC Blast 16 4 4 8 30 38 -8 16  
7 St Mary Chargers 16 3 1 12 25 54 -29 10  
8 Nairn Cardinals  16 2 2 12 10 43 -33 8  
9 Southend United Fusion Black  16 0 6 10 14 42 -28 6  

 

20  Katie Rowe (Strathroy United FC Blast)
 7  Kelsey Russell ( German Canadian Fusion)

 

   Second division   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
 1 London Marconi Crush  18  16  0 2 71 8 63 48  
 2 Sarnia City Academy 18 14 0 4 42 16 26 42  
3 German Canadian Blaze 18 12 4 2 43 16 27 40  * Cup Champ      
 4 Taxandria B 18 8 5 5 40 23 17 29  
5 North Huron Tempest 18 7 3 8 31 31 0 24              
6 West End Blues 18 6 3 9 37 45 -8 21  
7 South Huron Rush 18 6 2 10 20 39 -19 20  
8 London Portuguese Thunder 18 6 0 12 29 49 -20 18  
 9 West Lorne Shooting Stars  18 4 2 12 24 41 -17 14  
10  St Columban B  18 1 1 16 13 82 -69 4  

 

Scoring Leader:   20 Michelle Weber (London Marconi Crush) 
10 Sarah Davies (London Marconi Crush)

 

   Third division EAST    W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS   * Cup Champ
 1 London United Thunder                    16 12 1 3 45 19 26 37  
 2 Dorchester Sapphires 16 10 2 4 47 21 26 32  
3 London Marconi Energy 16 7 3 6 23 21 2 24  
 4 Germain Canadian Thunderbirds 16 6 3 7 29 22 7 21  
5 America FC Infinity 16 5 4 7 20 28 -8 19  
6 Southend United Fusion 16 3 4 9 21 58 -37 13  
7 Woodstock Strikers 16 2 5 9 17 33 -16 11  

 

23 Paighton Fieldhouse (Dorchester Sapphires)
 5 Amber Lamb (German Canadian Thunderbirds)

 

   Third division WEST    W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
 1 Chatham FC             16  16 0 0 55 2 53 48
 2 Sarnia Girls S.C. Spirit  16 12 1 3 54 14 40 37 * Cup  Champ  
3 Wallaceburg Lady Sting 16 11 0 5 55 20 35 33  
 4 Curinga Titans B 16 6 1 9 31 58 -27 19  
5 Nairn United 16 5 2 9 32 54 -22 17  
6 LAC Athletics 16 3 0 13 21 55 -34 9  
7 Byron Force 16 1 0 15 15 60 -45 3  

 

20 Julia Verscheure (Wallaceburg Lady Sting)
Shutout Leader:
12 Brooke Foster (Chatham FC) 

 

   Recreational division    W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
 1  Belmont         18 17 0 1 69 15 54 51  
 2  London St Thomas Croation Sloga 18 16 1 1 107 30 77 49  
3 Southwest Storm 18 13 1 4 89 35 54 40 * Cup Champ 
 4  Talbotville 18 12 4 2 58 24 34 40  
5 Greater London Blizzard 18 10 1 7 73 48 25 31  
6 Taxandria C 18 8 4 6 44 39 5 28  
7 St Thomas B 18 5 2 11 54 54 0 17  
8 Strathroy United FC Sirens 18 5 1 12 41 72 -31 16  
9 Strikeforce West Lorne 18 4 0 14 36 91 -55 12  
10 (Byron) Coldstream  18 3 2 13 34 95 -61 11  
11 Glencoe Gals 18 3 1 14 29 98 -69 10  
12 Embro Women  18 2 3 13 27 60 -33 9  

 

50 Emily Davis (Southwest Storm)
Shutout Leader: 7 Meagan Claessens (Belmont)

 

 


15  Nikki Johnson (St Thomas)
 6 Stephany McCoy (German Canadadian Bullets)

 

   First division   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
1 Byron Fury  14  11 1 2 34 18 16 34  
2 London Portuguese B 14 11 1 2 43 12 31 34  
3 Curinga Titans 14 10 0 3 54 20 34  33 * Cup Champ 
 4 Sarnia Wildcats                14 7 1 6 29 13 16 22  
5 Taxandria A 14 4 1 9 25 35 -10 13  
6 German Canadian Fusion  14 4 1 9 14 29 -15 13  
7 Greater London Force  14 2 3 9 13 35 -22 9  
8 St Marys Chargers  14 1 2 11 4 54 -50 5  

 

 16 Taylor Campbell (Curinga Titans)

6

6

Jessica Kozachuk (Sarnia Wildcats) 

Larissa May (Curinga Titans)

 


Second division   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
 1 London Marconi B 18 16  2 0 63 5 58 50  
 2 Ingersoll Flyers 18 13 2 3 59 12 47 41 * Cup Champ 
3 Southend United Fusion Black 18 8 3 7 21 22 -1  27  
 4 Taxandria B  18 7 5 6 38 36 2 26  
5 Nairn Cardinals 18 7 4 7 31 32 -1 25  
6 West Lorne Shooting Stars 18 8 1 9 36 38 -2 25  
7 North Huron Tempest 17 5 2 10 30 37 -7 17  
8 London Portuguese Thunder 17 5 2 10 27 45 -18 17  
9 German Canadian Blaze  18 3 6 9 19 41 -22 15  
10 St Columban B 18 2 3 13 18 74 -56 9  

 

16

16

Emily Fuller (Ingersoll Flyers)

Stacey Simmons (Ingersoll Flyers)

9 Krista Cecchin (Ingersoll Flyers)

 

Second division   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
 1 London Marconi B 18 16  2 0 63 5 58 50  
 2 Ingersoll Flyers 18 13 2 3 59 12 47 41 * Cup Champ 
3 Southend United Fusion Black 18 8 3 7 21 22 -1  27  
 4 Taxandria B  18 7 5 6 38 36 2 26  
5 Nairn Cardinals 18 7 4 7 31 32 -1 25  
6 West Lorne Shooting Stars 18 8 1 9 36 38 -2 25  
7 North Huron Tempest 17 5 2 10 30 37 -7 17  
8 London Portuguese Thunder 17 5 2 10 27 45 -18 17  
9 German Canadian Blaze  18 3 6 9 19 41 -22 15  
10 St Columban B 18 2 3 13 18 74 -56 9  

 

16

16

Emily Fuller (Ingersoll Flyers)

Stacey Simmons (Ingersoll Flyers)

9 Krista Cecchin (Ingersoll Flyers)

 

Second division   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
 1 London Marconi B 18 16  2 0 63 5 58 50  
 2 Ingersoll Flyers 18 13 2 3 59 12 47 41 * Cup Champ 
3 Southend United Fusion Black 18 8 3 7 21 22 -1  27  
 4 Taxandria B  18 7 5 6 38 36 2 26  
5 Nairn Cardinals 18 7 4 7 31 32 -1 25  
6 West Lorne Shooting Stars 18 8 1 9 36 38 -2 25  
7 North Huron Tempest 17 5 2 10 30 37 -7 17  
8 London Portuguese Thunder 17 5 2 10 27 45 -18 17  
9 German Canadian Blaze  18 3 6 9 19 41 -22 15  
10 St Columban B 18 2 3 13 18 74 -56 9  

 

16

16

Emily Fuller (Ingersoll Flyers)

Stacey Simmons (Ingersoll Flyers)

9 Krista Cecchin (Ingersoll Flyers)

 

Second division   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
 1 London Marconi B 18 16  2 0 63 5 58 50  
 2 Ingersoll Flyers 18 13 2 3 59 12 47 41 * Cup Champ 
3 Southend United Fusion Black 18 8 3 7 21 22 -1  27  
 4 Taxandria B  18 7 5 6 38 36 2 26  
5 Nairn Cardinals 18 7 4 7 31 32 -1 25  
6 West Lorne Shooting Stars 18 8 1 9 36 38 -2 25  
7 North Huron Tempest 17 5 2 10 30 37 -7 17  
8 London Portuguese Thunder 17 5 2 10 27 45 -18 17  
9 German Canadian Blaze  18 3 6 9 19 41 -22 15  
10 St Columban B 18 2 3 13 18 74 -56 9  

 

16

16

Emily Fuller (Ingersoll Flyers)

Stacey Simmons (Ingersoll Flyers)

9 Krista Cecchin (Ingersoll Flyers)

 


   Second division   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
 1 London Marconi B 18 16  2 0 63 5 58 50  
 2 Ingersoll Flyers 18 13 2 3 59 12 47 41 * Cup Champ 
3 Southend United Fusion Black 18 8 3 7 21 22 -1  27  
 4 Taxandria B  18 7 5 6 38 36 2 26  
5 Nairn Cardinals 18 7 4 7 31 32 -1 25  
6 West Lorne Shooting Stars 18 8 1 9 36 38 -2 25  
7 North Huron Tempest 17 5 2 10 30 37 -7 17  
8 London Portuguese Thunder 17 5 2 10 27 45 -18 17  
9 German Canadian Blaze  18 3 6 9 19 41 -22 15  
10 St Columban B 18 2 3 13 18 74 -56 9  

 

16

16

Emily Fuller (Ingersoll Flyers)

Stacey Simmons (Ingersoll Flyers)

9 Krista Cecchin (Ingersoll Flyers)

   Third division EAST   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
 1 South Huron Rush                     14  11  1 2 43 19 24 34  
 2 West End Blues 14 9 3 2 51 24 27 30  
3 London United Thunder  14 9 2 3 44 24 20  29  
 4 Woodstock Pacers  14 6 2 6 35 28 7 20  * Cup Champ
5 London Marconi Energy 14 6 1 7 19 21 -2 19  
6 German Canadian Thunderbirds 14 2 5 6 28 47 -19 11  
7 Southend United Fusion 14 3 0 10 22 38 -16 9  
8 Godrich Tornados 14 1 2 11 22 63 -41 5  

 

19 Brooke Ficca (West End Blues)
 3 Emma Hahn (London Marconi Energy)

 

   Third division WEST   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
 1 London Marconi Crush             16  13 2 1 50 13 37 41 * Cup  Champ 
 2 Sarnia Spirit Selects 16 11 2 3 44 17 27 35  
3 Sarnia City Academy 16 10 3 3 33 17 16 33  
 4 Nairn United 16 7 0 9 34 37 -3 21  
5 Byron Force 16 6 3 7 25 35 -10 21  
6 Southend United Wildcats 16 6 0 10 26 37 -11 18  
7 SUFC Spitfires 16 6 0 10 20 39 -19 18  
8 Wallaceburg Lady Sting 16 4 1 11 37 44 -7 13  
9 Southwest Storm  16 3 1 12 25 55 -30 10  

 

16 Julie Kerr (Sarnia Spirit Selects)
Shutout Leader:
6 Sarah Davies (London Marconi Crush) 

 

   Recreational division EAST   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
 1  Talbotville         14 13 0 1 65 15 50 39  
 2  LAC Athletics 14 11 2 1 55 15 40 35  
3 Greater London Blizzard 14 8 1 5 43 37 6 25 * Cup Champ 
 4  Belmont 14 7 1 6 23 26 -3 22  
5 America S.C. Infinity 14 6 1 7 37 30 7 19  
6 Woodstock Pacers 14 4 1 9 11 42 -31 13  
7 St Thomas B 14 3 1 10 20 58 -39 10  
8 Embro East 14 0 1 13 15 46 -31 1  

 

20 Colleen Marcus (Talbotville)
Shutout Leader: 5 Meagan Claessens

   Second division   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
 1 London Marconi B 18 16  2 0 63 5 58 50  
 2 Ingersoll Flyers 18 13 2 3 59 12 47 41 * Cup Champ 
3 Southend United Fusion Black 18 8 3 7 21 22 -1  27  
 4 Taxandria B  18 7 5 6 38 36 2 26  
5 Nairn Cardinals 18 7 4 7 31 32 -1 25  
6 West Lorne Shooting Stars 18 8 1 9 36 38 -2 25  
7 North Huron Tempest 17 5 2 10 30 37 -7 17  
8 London Portuguese Thunder 17 5 2 10 27 45 -18 17  
9 German Canadian Blaze  18 3 6 9 19 41 -22 15  
10 St Columban B 18 2 3 13 18 74 -56 9  

 

16

16

Emily Fuller (Ingersoll Flyers)

Stacey Simmons (Ingersoll Flyers)

9 Krista Cecchin (Ingersoll Flyers)

   Third division EAST   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
 1 South Huron Rush                     14  11  1 2 43 19 24 34  
 2 West End Blues 14 9 3 2 51 24 27 30  
3 London United Thunder  14 9 2 3 44 24 20  29  
 4 Woodstock Pacers  14 6 2 6 35 28 7 20  * Cup Champ
5 London Marconi Energy 14 6 1 7 19 21 -2 19  
6 German Canadian Thunderbirds 14 2 5 6 28 47 -19 11  
7 Southend United Fusion 14 3 0 10 22 38 -16 9  
8 Godrich Tornados 14 1 2 11 22 63 -41 5  

 

19 Brooke Ficca (West End Blues)
 3 Emma Hahn (London Marconi Energy)

 

   Third division WEST   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
 1 London Marconi Crush             16  13 2 1 50 13 37 41 * Cup  Champ 
 2 Sarnia Spirit Selects 16 11 2 3 44 17 27 35  
3 Sarnia City Academy 16 10 3 3 33 17 16 33  
 4 Nairn United 16 7 0 9 34 37 -3 21  
5 Byron Force 16 6 3 7 25 35 -10 21  
6 Southend United Wildcats 16 6 0 10 26 37 -11 18  
7 SUFC Spitfires 16 6 0 10 20 39 -19 18  
8 Wallaceburg Lady Sting 16 4 1 11 37 44 -7 13  
9 Southwest Storm  16 3 1 12 25 55 -30 10  

 

16 Julie Kerr (Sarnia Spirit Selects)
Shutout Leader:
6 Sarah Davies (London Marconi Crush) 

 

   Recreational division EAST   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
 1  Talbotville         14 13 0 1 65 15 50 39  
 2  LAC Athletics 14 11 2 1 55 15 40 35  
3 Greater London Blizzard 14 8 1 5 43 37 6 25 * Cup Champ 
 4  Belmont 14 7 1 6 23 26 -3 22  
5 America S.C. Infinity 14 6 1 7 37 30 7 19  
6 Woodstock Pacers 14 4 1 9 11 42 -31 13  
7 St Thomas B 14 3 1 10 20 58 -39 10  
8 Embro East 14 0 1 13 15 46 -31 1  

 

20 Colleen Marcus (Talbotville)
Shutout Leader: 5 Meagan Claessens


First division     W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
London Marconi Azzurri 16 12 3 1 51 12 39 39 * Cup Champ  
2 Byron Fury  16  12 3 1 54 16 38 39  
3 German Canadian Fusion 16 10 5 1 33 13 20 35  
4 Ingersoll Flyers 16 9 2 5 41 32 9 29  
 5 Greater London Force                16 5 4 7 19 27 -8 19  
6 Strathroy United FC Blast 16 4 4 8 30 38 -8 16  
7 St Mary Chargers 16 3 1 12 25 54 -29 10  
8 Nairn Cardinals  16 2 2 12 10 43 -33 8  
9 Southend United Fusion Black  16 0 6 10 14 42 -28 6  

 

20  Katie Rowe (Strathroy United FC Blast)
 7  Kelsey Russell ( German Canadian Fusion)

 

First division     W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
London Marconi Azzurri 16 12 3 1 51 12 39 39 * Cup Champ  
2 Byron Fury  16  12 3 1 54 16 38 39  
3 German Canadian Fusion 16 10 5 1 33 13 20 35  
4 Ingersoll Flyers 16 9 2 5 41 32 9 29  
 5 Greater London Force                16 5 4 7 19 27 -8 19  
6 Strathroy United FC Blast 16 4 4 8 30 38 -8 16  
7 St Mary Chargers 16 3 1 12 25 54 -29 10  
8 Nairn Cardinals  16 2 2 12 10 43 -33 8  
9 Southend United Fusion Black  16 0 6 10 14 42 -28 6  

 

20  Katie Rowe (Strathroy United FC Blast)
 7  Kelsey Russell ( German Canadian Fusion)

 

First division     W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
London Marconi Azzurri 16 12 3 1 51 12 39 39 * Cup Champ  
2 Byron Fury  16  12 3 1 54 16 38 39  
3 German Canadian Fusion 16 10 5 1 33 13 20 35  
4 Ingersoll Flyers 16 9 2 5 41 32 9 29  
 5 Greater London Force                16 5 4 7 19 27 -8 19  
6 Strathroy United FC Blast 16 4 4 8 30 38 -8 16  
7 St Mary Chargers 16 3 1 12 25 54 -29 10  
8 Nairn Cardinals  16 2 2 12 10 43 -33 8  
9 Southend United Fusion Black  16 0 6 10 14 42 -28 6  

 

20  Katie Rowe (Strathroy United FC Blast)
 7  Kelsey Russell ( German Canadian Fusion)

 


First division     W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
London Marconi Azzurri 16 12 3 1 51 12 39 39 * Cup Champ  
2 Byron Fury  16  12 3 1 54 16 38 39  
3 German Canadian Fusion 16 10 5 1 33 13 20 35  
4 Ingersoll Flyers 16 9 2 5 41 32 9 29  
 5 Greater London Force                16 5 4 7 19 27 -8 19  
6 Strathroy United FC Blast 16 4 4 8 30 38 -8 16  
7 St Mary Chargers 16 3 1 12 25 54 -29 10  
8 Nairn Cardinals  16 2 2 12 10 43 -33 8  
9 Southend United Fusion Black  16 0 6 10 14 42 -28 6  

 

20  Katie Rowe (Strathroy United FC Blast)
 7  Kelsey Russell ( German Canadian Fusion)

 

   First division     W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
London Marconi Azzurri 16 12 3 1 51 12 39 39 * Cup Champ  
2 Byron Fury  16  12 3 1 54 16 38 39  
3 German Canadian Fusion 16 10 5 1 33 13 20 35  
4 Ingersoll Flyers 16 9 2 5 41 32 9 29  
 5 Greater London Force                16 5 4 7 19 27 -8 19  
6 Strathroy United FC Blast 16 4 4 8 30 38 -8 16  
7 St Mary Chargers 16 3 1 12 25 54 -29 10  
8 Nairn Cardinals  16 2 2 12 10 43 -33 8  
9 Southend United Fusion Black  16 0 6 10 14 42 -28 6  

 

20  Katie Rowe (Strathroy United FC Blast)
 7  Kelsey Russell ( German Canadian Fusion)

   First division     W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
London Marconi Azzurri 16 12 3 1 51 12 39 39 * Cup Champ  
2 Byron Fury  16  12 3 1 54 16 38 39  
3 German Canadian Fusion 16 10 5 1 33 13 20 35  
4 Ingersoll Flyers 16 9 2 5 41 32 9 29  
 5 Greater London Force                16 5 4 7 19 27 -8 19  
6 Strathroy United FC Blast 16 4 4 8 30 38 -8 16  
7 St Mary Chargers 16 3 1 12 25 54 -29 10  
8 Nairn Cardinals  16 2 2 12 10 43 -33 8  
9 Southend United Fusion Black  16 0 6 10 14 42 -28 6  

 

20  Katie Rowe (Strathroy United FC Blast)
 7  Kelsey Russell ( German Canadian Fusion)

   First division     W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
London Marconi Azzurri 16 12 3 1 51 12 39 39 * Cup Champ  
2 Byron Fury  16  12 3 1 54 16 38 39  
3 German Canadian Fusion 16 10 5 1 33 13 20 35  
4 Ingersoll Flyers 16 9 2 5 41 32 9 29  
 5 Greater London Force                16 5 4 7 19 27 -8 19  
6 Strathroy United FC Blast 16 4 4 8 30 38 -8 16  
7 St Mary Chargers 16 3 1 12 25 54 -29 10  
8 Nairn Cardinals  16 2 2 12 10 43 -33 8  
9 Southend United Fusion Black  16 0 6 10 14 42 -28 6  

 

20  Katie Rowe (Strathroy United FC Blast)
 7  Kelsey Russell ( German Canadian Fusion)


20  Katie Rowe (Strathroy United FC Blast)
 7  Kelsey Russell ( German Canadian Fusion)

 

20  Katie Rowe (Strathroy United FC Blast)
 7  Kelsey Russell ( German Canadian Fusion)

 

20  Katie Rowe (Strathroy United FC Blast)
 7  Kelsey Russell ( German Canadian Fusion)

 

   Second division   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
 1 London Marconi Crush  18  16  0 2 71 8 63 48  
 2 Sarnia City Academy 18 14 0 4 42 16 26 42  
3 German Canadian Blaze 18 12 4 2 43 16 27 40  
 4 Taxandria B 18 8 5 5 40 23 17 29  * City Cup Champ
5 North Huron Tempest 18 7 3 8 31 31 0 24              
6 West End Blues 18 6 3 9 37 45 -8 21  
7 South Huron Rush 18 6 2 10 20 39 -19 20  
8 London Portuguese Thunder 18 6 0 12 29 49 -20 18  
 9 West Lorne Shooting Stars  18 4 2 12 24 41 -17 14  
10  St Columban B  18 1 1 16 13 82 -69 4  

 

 

20  Katie Rowe (Strathroy United FC Blast)
 7  Kelsey Russell ( German Canadian Fusion)

 

   Second division   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
 1 London Marconi Crush  18  16  0 2 71 8 63 48  
 2 Sarnia City Academy 18 14 0 4 42 16 26 42  
3 German Canadian Blaze 18 12 4 2 43 16 27 40  
 4 Taxandria B 18 8 5 5 40 23 17 29  * City Cup Champ
5 North Huron Tempest 18 7 3 8 31 31 0 24              
6 West End Blues 18 6 3 9 37 45 -8 21  
7 South Huron Rush 18 6 2 10 20 39 -19 20  
8 London Portuguese Thunder 18 6 0 12 29 49 -20 18  
 9 West Lorne Shooting Stars  18 4 2 12 24 41 -17 14  
10  St Columban B  18 1 1 16 13 82 -69 4  

 

 


23  Nikki Johnson (St Thomas)
 12  Heather MacIsaac (London Youth Whitecaps Galaxy)

 

   First division     W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
London Marconi Azzurri 16 12 3 1 51 12 39 39 * Cup Champ  
2 Byron Fury  16  12 3 1 54 16 38 39  
3 German Canadian Fusion 16 10 5 1 33 13 20 35  
4 Ingersoll Flyers 16 9 2 5 41 32 9 29  
 5 Greater London Force                16 5 4 7 19 27 -8 19  
6 Strathroy United FC Blast 16 4 4 8 30 38 -8 16  
7 St Mary Chargers 16 3 1 12 25 54 -29 10  
8 Nairn Cardinals  16 2 2 12 10 43 -33 8  
9 Southend United Fusion Black  16 0 6 10 14 42 -28 6  

 

20  Katie Rowe (Strathroy United FC Blast)
 7  Kelsey Russell ( German Canadian Fusion)

 

20  Katie Rowe (Strathroy United FC Blast)
 7  Kelsey Russell ( German Canadian Fusion)

 

   Second division   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
 1 London Marconi Crush  18  16  0 2 71 8 63 48  
 2 Sarnia City Academy 18 14 0 4 42 16 26 42  
3 German Canadian Blaze 18 12 4 2 43 16 27 40  
 4 Taxandria B 18 8 5 5 40 23 17 29  * City Cup Champ
5 North Huron Tempest 18 7 3 8 31 31 0 24              
6 West End Blues 18 6 3 9 37 45 -8 21  
7 South Huron Rush 18 6 2 10 20 39 -19 20  
8 London Portuguese Thunder 18 6 0 12 29 49 -20 18  
 9 West Lorne Shooting Stars  18 4 2 12 24 41 -17 14  
10  St Columban B  18 1 1 16 13 82 -69 4  

 

 


15  Nikki Johnson (St Thomas)
 6 Stephany McCoy (German Canadadian Bullets)

 

   First division   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
1 Byron Fury  14  11 1 2 34 18 16 34  
2 London Portuguese B 14 11 1 2 43 12 31 34  
3 Curinga Titans 14 10 0 3 54 20 34  33 * Cup Champ 
 4 Sarnia Wildcats                14 7 1 6 29 13 16 22  
5 Taxandria A 14 4 1 9 25 35 -10 13  
6 German Canadian Fusion  14 4 1 9 14 29 -15 13  
7 Greater London Force  14 2 3 9 13 35 -22 9  
8 St Marys Chargers  14 1 2 11 4 54 -50 5  

 

 16 Taylor Campbell (Curinga Titans)

6

6

Jessica Kozachuk (Sarnia Wildcats) 

Larissa May (Curinga Titans)

 

20  Katie Rowe (Strathroy United FC Blast)
 7  Kelsey Russell ( German Canadian Fusion)

 

   Second division   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
 1 London Marconi Crush  18  16  0 2 71 8 63 48  
 2 Sarnia City Academy 18 14 0 4 42 16 26 42  
3 German Canadian Blaze 18 12 4 2 43 16 27 40  
 4 Taxandria B 18 8 5 5 40 23 17 29  * City Cup Champ
5 North Huron Tempest 18 7 3 8 31 31 0 24              
6 West End Blues 18 6 3 9 37 45 -8 21  
7 South Huron Rush 18 6 2 10 20 39 -19 20  
8 London Portuguese Thunder 18 6 0 12 29 49 -20 18  
 9 West Lorne Shooting Stars  18 4 2 12 24 41 -17 14  
10  St Columban B  18 1 1 16 13 82 -69 4  

 

 


15  Nikki Johnson (St Thomas)
 6 Stephany McCoy (German Canadadian Bullets)

 

   First division   P   W   T   L   G-F G-A  +/-  PTS  
1 Byron Fury  14  11 1 2 34 18 16 34  
2 London Portuguese B 14 11 1 2 43 12 31 34  
3 Curinga Titans 14 10 0 3 54 20 34  33 * Cup Champ 
 4 Sarnia Wildcats                14 7 1 6 29 13 16 22  
5 Taxandria A 14 4 1 9 25 35 -10 13  
6 German Canadian Fusion  14 4 1 9 14 29 -15 13  
7 Greater London Force  14 2 3 9 13 35 -22 9  
8 St Marys Chargers  14 1 2 11 4 54 -50 5  

 

 16 Taylor Campbell (Curinga Titans)

6

6

Jessica Kozachuk (Sarnia Wildcats) 

Larissa May (Curinga Titans)

 

© 2017, LAWSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?