Standings:

    2012
    2011
    2010
    2009
    2008
    2007
    2006
    2005
    2004
    2003
    2002

STANDINGS 2012

Premier:

  1. North London Galaxy
  2. St. Thomas
  3. Chatham

Division 1:

  1. Marconi
  2. Germans
  3. Greater London Force

Division 2:

  1. Nairn
  2. Portuguese
  3. Germans

Division 3 East:

  1. Dorchester
  2. Marconi
  3. London United Thunder

Division 3 West:

  1. Portuguese
  2. London United
  3. Lambeth

Recreation Division East:

  1. Spitfires
  2. St. Columban
  3. Greater London

Recreation Division West:

  1. Lambeth
  2. Taxandria
  3. DelKo

Over 30 Division:

  1. Marconi
  2. Sarnia City
  3. White Eagles

City Cup: North London Galaxy

Division 1 Cup: Curinga

Division 2 Cup: Taxandria

Division 3 East Cup: Dorchester

Division 3 West Cup: London United

Rec Division East Cup: Greater London

Rec Division West Cup: West Elgin

Over 30 Cup: Marconi

High Scorer:

    Premier - Nikki VanderWallen (St. Thomas) - 14 goals
    Division 1 - Mary Golding (Marconi) - 15 goals
    Division 2 - Sarah King (Portuguese) - 19 goals
    Division 3 East - Victoria Haffner (Dorchester) - 15 goals
    Division 3 West - Lawren Comrie (Portuguese) - 16 goals
    Recreation Division East - Stefanie Pratt (Spitfires) - 21 goals
    Recreation Division West - Erin. Dale (Lambeth) - 20 goals
    Over 30 Division - Nancy Barwitzki (Sarnia),  Heidi Marquis (Marconi) - 10 goals

STANDINGS 2011

Premier:

  1. Marconi
  2. Portuguese
  3. St. Thomas

Division 1:

  1. Sarnia Spirit
  2. Scottish
  3. Curinga

Division 2 East:

  1. Germans
  2. Portuguese
  3. Marconi

Division 2 West:

  1. Greater London Force
  2. Sarnia
  3. Taxandria

Recreation Division East:

  1. Woodstock
  2. St. Mary's
  3. St. Columban

Recreation Division West:

  1. Lambeth
  2. DelKo
  3. Taxandria

Over 30 Division:

  1. Marconi
  2. Sarnia City
  3. Marconi B

City Cup: St Thomas

Division 1 Cup: Sarnia Spirit

Division 2 East Cup: Portuguese

Division 2 West Cup: Sarnia

Rec Division East Cup: St. Columban

Rec Division West Cup: DelKo

Over 30 Cup: Marconi

High Scorer:

Premier - S. Regan (Portuguese) - 13 goals
Division 1 - N. Brown (St Thomas) and V Regan (Sarnia Spirit) - 13 goals
Division 2 East - J. Bergsma (Germans) - 19 goals
Division 2 West - T. Marceau (Southend) and J. Vandenberghe (Taxandria) - 13 goals
Recreation Division East - K. Ede (Woodstock), C. Finlayson (St. Columban) and L. Gyenes (Woodstock) - 12 goals
Recreation Division West - E. Dale (Lambeth) - 23 goals
Over 30 Division - A. Gray (London Marconi) - 20 goals

STANDINGS 2010

Premier:

  1. North London Galaxy
  2. St. Thomas
  3. German Bullets

Division 1:

  1. St. Thomas
  2. Nairn Falcons
  3. Middlesex

Division 2 East:

  1. St. Columban
  2. Woodstock
  3. Dorcherster

Division 2 West:

  1. German Canadian Firebirds
  2. Sarnia Girls
  3. Taxandria

Recreation Division East:

  1. London United Thunder
  2. Greater London Blizzard
  3. St. Mary's

Recreation Division West:

  1. Lambeth
  2. DelKo
  3. Lady Pumas

Over 30 Division:

  1. London Marconi
  2. Sarnia City
  3. London United

City Cup: St Thomas

Division 1 Cup: Sarnia Ladies

Division 2 East Cup: St. Columban

Division 2 West Cup: Sarnia Spirit

Rec Division East Cup: London United Thunder

Rec Division West Cup: West Elgin

Over 30 Cup: Sarnia Alumni

City Cup MVP: Tanya Beishuizen (St. Thomas), Emily Costello (North London Galaxy)

Division 1 Cup MVP: Aslysha Pugsley (Sarnia Ladies), Donna Perrie (Nairn Falcons)

Division 2 East Cup MVP: Colleen O'Reilly (St. Columban), Laura Vanhie (Marconi Energy)

Division 2 West Cup MVP: Carolyne Prevost (Sarnia Spirit), Annett Darby (German Firebirds)

Rec Division East Cup MVP: Stephanie Hosford (London United Thunder), Tristen Caldwell (St. Columban)

Rec Division West Cup MVP: Justina Campbell (West Elgin), Ashleigh Quinn (Lambeth Rebels)

Over 30 Cup MVP: Mary Sue Knowles (Sarnia Alumni), Lisa Marson (London Marconi)

High Scorer:

    Premier - Treena Ferguson (St. Thomas) - 15 goals
    Division 1 - Nikki Vander Wallen (St. Thomasd) - 23 goals
    Division 2 East - Nicki Pall (Woodstock) - 15 goals
    Division 2 West - Carolyne Prevost (Sarnia Spirit) - 31 goals
    Recreation Division East - Kristen DeBrabendere (St. Mary's) - 14 goals
    Recreation Division West - Rachel D'Ariano (Lambeth Rebels) - 24 goals
    Over 30 Division - Amme Gray (London Marconi) - 20 goals

STANDINGS 2009

Premier:

  1. North London Galaxy
  2. St. Thomas
  3. Chatham

Division 1:

  1. London United Wizards
  2. Nairn Cardinals
  3. Byron Fury

Division 2 East:

  1. London Scottish
  2. London Marconi
  3. St. Columban

Division 2 West:

  1. Middlesex Ravens
  2. Taxandria
  3. German Canadian Firebirds

Recreation Division East:

  1. Lambeth Rebels
  2. London United Thunder
  3. St. Columban

Recreation Division West:

  1. DelKo
  2. Middlesex United
  3. Taxandria

Over 30 Division:

  1. London Marconi
  2. White Eagles
  3. German Canadians

Over 30 Cup Tournament:

  1. German Canadians
  2. London Marconi

City Cup: North London Galaxy

Division 1 Cup: London United Wizards

Division 2 Cup: German Canadians

Rec Division Cup: London United Thunder

City Cup MVP: Samantha McGowan (North London Galaxy), Andrea Handsaeme (Corunna)

Division 1 Cup MVP: Kelly McCall (London United Wizards), Sherri Castrilli (White Eagles)

Division 2 Cup MVP: Andrea McNair (German Canadians), Maegan Haan (Middlesex Ravens)

Rec Division Cup MVP: Stephanie Hosford (London United Thunder), Sabrina Campbell (Lambeth Rebels)

Over 30 Cup MVP: Heidi Marquis (German Canadians), Laura Paturel (London Marconi)

High Scorer:

    Premier - Samantha Mc Gowan (North London Galaxy) - 22 goals
    Division 1 - Sarah Davies (London United Wizards) - 12 goals
    Division 2 East - Stephanie Oliveira (London Marconi) - 13 goals
    Division 2 West - Annette Darby (German Canadian Firebirds) - 22 goals
    Recreation Division East - Kristen DeBrabendere (Kirkton) - 14 goals
    Recreation Division West - Petra Kovacs (DelKo) - 13 goals
    Over 30 Division - Heidi Marquis (German Canadians) - 15 goals

STANDINGS 2008

Premier:

  1. North London Galaxy
  2. London Marconi
  3. St. Thomas

Division 1:

  1. London Scottish
  2. German Canadians
  3. Nairn Cardinals

Division 2 East:

  1. London Marconi
  2. Goderich
  3. Dorchester

Division 2 West:

  1. London United Wizards
  2. Sarnia
  3. Middlesex United

Recreation Division East:

  1. St. Columban
  2. London United
  3. Goderich

Recreation Division West:

  1. Lambeth Rebels
  2. DelKo
  3. St. Thomas

Over 30 Division:

  1. German Canadians
  2. White Eagles
  3. London United

Over 30 Cup Tournament:

  1. White Eagles
  2. German Canadians

City Cup: North London Galaxy

Division 1 Cup: German Canadians

Division 2 Cup: London United Wizards

Rec Division Cup: London United Thunder

City Cup MVP: Shelina Zadorsky (North London Galaxy), Treena Ferguson (St. Thomas)

Division 1 Cup MVP: Jenn Ogg (German Canadians), Fatima Harris (London Marconi)

Division 2 Cup MVP: Tini Thuss (London United Wizards), Colleen O'Reilly (St. Columban)

Rec Division Cup MVP: Julia Loreto (London United Thunder), Brittany Hein (West Elgin)

High Scorer:

    Premier - Rachel Wannek (North London Galaxy)
    Division 1 - Annette Darby (German Canadians
    Division 2 East - Stephanie Oliveira (London Marconi)
    Division 2 West - Andrea Walters (London City Fusion)
    Recreation Division East - Nicole Kistner (St. Columban)
    Recreation Division West - Nicoline Brown (St. Thomas)
    Over 30 Division - Annete Darby (German Canadians)

STANDINGS 2007

Premier:

  1. London City Galaxy
  2. St. Thomas
  3. London Marconi

Division 1:

  1. London Portuguese
  2. Nairn
  3. London Marconi

Division 2 East:

  1. London Scottish
  2. Goderich
  3. Dorchester

Division 2 West:

  1. German Canadians
  2. Middlesex United
  3. Sarnia

Recreation Division North:

  1. St. Columban
  2. Goderich
  3. Rebels

Recreation Division South:

  1. DelKo
  2. West Lorne
  3. West Elgin

Over 30 Division:

  1. White Eagles
  2. German Canadians
  3. Scottish

Over 30 Cup Tournament:

  1. White Eagles
  2. Scottish

City Cup: London City Galaxy

Division 1 Cup: London Portuguese

Division 2 Cup: German Canadians

Rec Division Cup: St. Columban

City Cup MVP: Kate Crowley (London City, Tiffany Waque (Corunna)

Division 1 Cup MVP: Caley Prendergast (London Portuguese), Katherine Esch (Nairn)

Division 2 Cup MVP: Sandy Paiva (German Canadians), Brenda Hudson (Scottish)

Rec Division Cup MVP: Colleen O'Reilly (St. Columban), Robyn Gatt (Lucan)

Over 30 Division Cup MVP: Karen King (White Eagles), Brenda Hudson (Scottish)

High Scorer:

    Premier - Danna Stringle (London City Galaxy)
    Division 1 - Cheryl Beishuiszen (London Marconi)
    Division 2 - Annete Darby (German Canadians)
    Recreation Division - Robin Gatt (Lucan)
    Over 30 Division - Annete Darby (German Canadians)

STANDINGS 2006

Premier:

  1. London City
  2. St. Thomas
  3. Sarnia City

Division 1:

  1. Byron Fury
  2. White Eagles
  3. Marconi

Division 2:

  1. Ingersoll
  2. Southend United
  3. Taxandria

Division 3 - Recreation:

  1. Middlesex United
  2. West Lorne
  3. St. Columban

Masters Division:

  1. White Eagles
  2. Sarnia Alumni
  3. St. Thomas

Master's Tournament:

  1. Sarnia Alumni
  2. St. Thomas
  3. White Eagles

Overall Master's Champion - Sarnia City Alumni

City Cup: London City Selects

Rec Division Cup: Middlesex United

City Cup MVP: Stacey Malloch (London City Selects), Amanda Sommerville (Marconi)

Rec Division Cup MVP: Donna Perrie (Middlesex United), Jessica Finlayson (St. Columban)

High Scorer:

    Treena Ferguson (St. Thomas) and Jessica VanDyk (London City Selects) - Premier
    Colleen Marcus (White Eagles) - Division 1
    Sheryl Benjamin (Ingersoll Flyers) - Division 2
    Lindsay Bass (Middlesex United) - Recreation Division

STANDINGS 2005

Premier:

  1. Marconi Westman
  2. Sarnia City
  3. St. Thomas A

Division 1 East:

  1. London City
  2. St. Thomas
  3. White Eagles

Division 1 West:

  1. Forest United
  2. Byron Fury
  3. Nor'West Clippers

Division 2:

  1. London City Fury
  2. Woodstock
  3. St. Columban B.

City Cup: London City Vets

Division 2 Cup: London City Fury

City Cup MVP: Jessica Tasios (London City Vets), Martha Aristone (St. Thomas)

Division 2 Cup MVP: Kara McBrath (London City Fury), Sarah Grogan (Woodstock)

High Scorer:

    Treena Ferguson (St. Thomas) - Premier
    Sonia Curvello (Forest United Eagles) - Division 1 East
    Melissa Elie (London City Vets) - Division 1 West
    Nicole Kistner (St. Columban B) - Division 2

STANDINGS 2004

Premier:

  1. Chatham Express
  2. St. Thomas
  3. Corunna Wildcast

Division 1 East:

  1. Marconi AGC
  2. Goderich Blaze
  3. London United

Division 1 West:

  1. Sarnia Spirit
  2. Byron Fury
  3. St. Thomas

Division 2:

  1. Nairn Falcons
  2. St. Columban B.
  3. Byron Oaks

City Cup: Sarnia City

City Cup MVP: Mary-Sue Knowles ( Sarnia City), Gina Pacheco ( Sarnia Spirit).

High Scorer:

    Martha Aristone (St. Thomas) - Premier
    Colleen Marcus (Marconi ALC) - Division 1 East
    Amy Douglas (Sarnia Spirit) - Division 1 West
    Tana Faccina Nairn Falcons) - Division 2

STANDINGS 2003

Premier:

  1. St. Thomas
  2. Marconi Westman
  3. Chatham Express

Division 1 East:

  1. Marconi ALC
  2. Woodstock Athletics
  3. London United

Division 1 West:

  1. Byron Athletics
  2. St. Thomas
  3. Exeter

Division 2:

  1. Strathroy Portugese
  2. Goderich
  3. Byron Oaks

City Cup: Corunna Wildcats (Premier)

MVP: Heather Ireland (Corunna Wildcats) and Kate Shanks (London United)

High Scorer:

    Martha Ariston (St. Thomas) - Premier
    Colleen Marcus (Marconi ALC) - Division 1 East
    Helen Giebrecht (St. Thomas "B") - Division 1 West
    Sarach Davies (Byron Oaks) - Division 2

All-Star MVP:

    Colleen Marcus (Marconi ALC) - Division 1
    Sandra Marques (London United) - Premier

STANDINGS 2002

Division 1:

  1. London Marconi
  2. Chatham
  3. Corunna

Division 2:

  1. St. Columban
  2. Marconi ALC
  3. London United

Division 3:

  1. St. Thomas
  2. West Lorne  
  3. London Hornets B

City Cup: Sarnia City (Division 1)

MVP: Deb McClung (Sarnia City) and Katie Cross (St. Thomas)

High Scorer:

  • Katie Taylor (St. Thomas) - Division 1
  • Colleen Marcus (Marconi ALC) - Division 2
  • Nancy Kelly (St. Thomas "B") - Division 3

All-Star MVP:

  • Julie Wardell (Sarnia City) - Division 1
  • Nikki Payne (Marconi ALC) - Division 2
© 2017, LAWSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?